Contact Us

1-800-950-4824

02-651-0090


      WOMEN'S PROGRAM  
Day Time Code Course Instructor
Sunday 9:30 AM MAT 111 College Mathematics Mrs. Elizabeth Lifschitz
    MAT 261 Statistics for Social Science Majors Dr. Barbara Zinn
    PSY 201 Developmental Psychology Dr. Miriam Reinfeld
    PSY 301 Experimental Psychology Dr. Noam Fischman
         
  1:30 PM COC 310 Speech Pathology I Prof. Jerry Koller
    MAT 120 Pre-Calculus Mrs. Elizabeth Lifschitz
    PSY 101 Introduction to Psychology Dr. Susan Jackson
    PSY 301.6 Experimental Psychology Lab. Dr. Noam Fischman
         
Monday 9:30 AM BIO 222 Anatomy and Physiology I Dr. Jay Poupko 
    EBM 213 Business Law I Mrs. Penina Shapira
    HIS 220 Survey of Modern History I Dr. Chanoch Rosenblum
         
  1:30 PM BIO 222/2 Anatomy & Physiology I Lab Dr. Jay Poupko 
    EBA 101 Principles of Accounting I Mr. Avraham Black
    EBE 101 Principles of Macroeconomics Mr. David Starr-Glass
    EBK 101 Principles of Marketing Dr. Chaim Ehrman
    PSY 541 Psychology of the Holocaust Dr. Asher Wade
         
Tuesday 9:30 AM CPC 101/2 Principles of Inorganic Chemistry I/LAB Dr. Rina Chana Fleisch
    LLE 100 Introduction to English Composition Ms. Elayne Koller
    PHI 225 Business Ethics Mr. Yoel Domb
    PSY 420 Eating Disorders Dr. Naftali Fish
         
  1:30 PM BIO 246 Nutrition and Human Development Dr. Jay Poupko 
    COC 309 Audiology TBA 
    EBM 101 Principles of Management Mrs. Tamar Poupko 
    LLE 101 English Composition I Dr. Mechael Maoz
    LLE 102 English Composition II Mrs. Chana Hadad
         
Wednesday 9:30 AM COC 209 Anatomy and Physiology of Speech Ms  Baron
    CPC 101 Principles of Inorganic Chemistry I Dr. Rina Chana Fleisch
    LLE 220 Survey of Modern Literature I Mrs. Devorah Steinberger
    PSY 335 Abnormal Psychology Dr. Dennis Cogan
         
  1:30 PM BIO 101 Principles of Biology I Dr. Aaron Chaim Marcovitz
    COC 101 Fundamentals of Speech Mrs. Devorah Steinberger
    COC 208 Phonetics Prof. Jerry Koller 
    EBF 101 Principles of Finance Mr. Michael Humphries
         
Thursday 9:30 AM COC 493 Senior Speech Seminar-Current Issues in Communication Prof. Jerry Koller 
    MCO 148 Advanced Computer Business Applications Mr. Jay Avilev
    PSY 560 Positive Psychology Rabbi Yosef Lynn
         
  1:30 PM BIO 101/2 BIO LAB Dr. Aaron Chaim Marcovitz
    MCO 140 Computer Concepts Ms. Rachel Lifshitz
         
         
      GRADUATE PROGRAM  
Day Time Code Course Instructor
Sunday 9:30 AM EdPS 620 Child Development and Learning in
Cultural Context
Dr. Susan Jackson
Monday 9:15 AM EdSE 600 History and Philosophy of Education and Special Education  Dr. Chaya Newman
Wednesday 1:45 PM SpEd 602 Introduction to Teaching Students with Disabilities  Dr. Sussie Weyl
         
         
      MEN'S PROGRAM  
Day Time Code Course Instructor
Sunday 7:00 PM EBF 310 Security Analysis Mr. Michael Humphries
    MAT 111 College Mathematics Mrs. Gittit Pollack
    MAT 261 Statistics for Social Science Majors Dr. Barbara Zinn
    PSY 310 Theories of Personality Dr. Tzachi Fried
         
Monday 7:00 PM CPC 101 Principles of Inorganic Chemistry I Dr. Rina Chana Fleisch
    EBE 101 Principles of Macroeconomics Mr. Thomas Caplan
    EBF 210 Investment Principles Mr. Michael Humphries
    EBK 202 Marketing Research Dr. Chaim Ehrman
    EBM 213 Business Law I Mrs. Penina Shapira
    LLE 201 Advanced Expository Writing Mrs. Chana Hadad
         
Tuesday 7:00 PM BIO 246 Nutrition and Human Development Dr. Jay Poupko
    CPC 101/2 Principles of Inorganic Chemistry I/LAB Dr. Rina Chana Fleisch
    EBA 101 Principles of Accounting I Mr. Avraham Black
    EBF 101 Principles of Finance Mr. Michael Humphries
    EBM 101 Principles of Management Mrs. Tamar Poupko
    LLE 101 English Composition I Mrs. Chana Hadad
    PSY 201 Developmental Psychology Dr. Asher Wade
         
Wednesday 5:00 PM PSY 301 Experimental Psychology Dr. Tzachi Fried
         
  7:00 PM BIO 101 Principles of Biology I Dr. Aaron Chaim Marcovitz
    EBK 101 Principles of Marketing Dr. Chaim Ehrman
    EBK 204 Marketing Management Mrs. Tamar Poupko
    LLE 100 Introduction to English Composition Dr. Mechael Maoz
    MCO 148 Advanced Computer Business Applications Mr. Jay Avilev
    PSY 101 Introduction to Psychology Dr. Esther Scheiner
         
  8:00 PM PSY 301.6 Experimental Psychology Lab. Dr. Tzachi Fried
         
Thursday 7:00 PM BIO 101/2 BIO LAB Dr. Aaron Chaim Marcovitz
    EBK 201 Consumer Behavior Mr. David Starr-Glass
    MCO 140 Computer Concepts Mr. Jay Avilev
    PHI 225 Business Ethics Mr. Yoel Domb
    PSY 541 Psychology of the Holocaust Dr. Asher Wade