Contact Us

1-800-950-4824

02-651-0090


 

All courses are 3 credits unless otherwise indicated.
Underlined items are Video Conference Courses originating in New York.
         
      WOMEN'S PROGRAM  
Day Time Code Course Instructor
Sunday 9:30 AM BIO 222 Anatomy and Physiology I Dr. Poupko 
    LLE 100 Introduction to English Composition Ms. Koller
    MAT 111 College Mathematics Mrs. Lifschitz
         
  1:20-2:35
(NY time)
HIS 155 VI History of the Jewish People H. Abramson
         
  1:30 PM BIO 222/2 Anatomy & Physiology I Lab (1 credit) Dr. Poupko 
    LLE 101 English Composition I Ms. Koller
    MAT 261 Statistics for Social Science Majors Dr. Zinn
    PSY 310 Theories of Personality Dr. Jackson
         
  2:40-4:00
(NY time)
EBM 224 VI Human Resources Mgmt J. Stern
         
 Monday  9:30 AM HIS 220 Survey of Modern History I Dr. Rosenblum
         
  1:30 PM EBE 101 Principles of Macroeconomics Mr. Starr-Glass
    COC 208 Phonetics Prof. Koller
         
 Tuesday  9:30 AM PSY 560 Positive Psychology Rabbi Lynn
    PSY 493 Advanced Topics in Psychology Dr. Fish
         
  1:30 PM BIO 113 Human Biology Dr. Poupko 
    LLE 102 English Composition II Mrs. Hadad
    PSY 101 Introduction to Psychology Dr. Cogan
    PSY 345 Psychology of Health and Illness Dr. Fish
         
 Wednesday  9:30 AM LLE 220 Survey of Modern Literature I Mrs. Steinberger
    PSY 335 Abnormal Psychology Dr. Cogan
         
  1:30 PM BIO 101 Principles of Biology I Dr. Marcovitz
    COC 101 Fundamentals of Speech Mrs. Steinberger
    PSY 210 Theories of Learning Dr. Fried
  4:40-5:35
(NY time)
BIO 302 VI Immunology (Video Conf.) S. Jones
         
         
 Thursday 1:30 PM BIO 101/2 BIO LAB (1 credit) Dr. Marcovitz
    MCO 140 Computer Concepts Ms. Lifshitz
    PSY 201 Developmental Psychology Dr. Reinfeld
         
  6:00-8:15
(NY time)
MAT 333 V1 Actuarial Math E. Cohen
         
         
      MEN'S PROGRAM  
Day Time Code Course Instructor
Sunday 12:00-1:15
(NY time)

 
HIS155 V2 History of the Jewish People H. Abramson
  4:05-5:20 EBM 224 V2 Human Resources Mgmt J. Stern
         
  7:00 PM EBF 220 Corporate Finance Mr. Humphries
    MAT 111 College Mathematics Mrs. Pollack
    MAT 261 Statistics for Social Science Majors Dr. Zinn
    PSY 310 Theories of Personality Dr. Jackson
         
Monday 10:20-11:35
(NY time)
JSH 529 V1 Sefer HaMitzvot D. Goldwasser
         
  7:00 PM EBE 101 Principles of Macroeconomics Mr. Caplan
    EBM 213 Business Law I Mrs. Shapira
    LLE 201 Advanced Expository Writing Ms. Koller
         
Tuesday 4:25-5:45
(NY time)
BIO 302 V2 Immunology (Video Conf.) S. Jones
  7:00 PM BIO 246 Nutrition and Human Development Dr. Poupko 
    EBM 101 Principles of Management Mrs. Poupko 
    LLE 101 English Composition I Mrs. Hadad
    PSY 101 Introduction to Psychology Dr. Scheiner
         
Wednesday 10:20-11:35
(NY time)

 
JSH 529 V1 Sefer HaMitzvot D. Goldwasser
         
  7:00 PM EBF 101 Principles of Finance Mr. Humphries
    PSY 493 Advanced Topics in Psychology Dr. Fish
         
Thursday 7:00 PM MCO 140 Computer Concepts Mr. Avilev